/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/CAR_Public/210804.mbx               C L A S S   A C T I O N   R E P O R T E R
[…] The Plaintiff claims that four Defendants (Bozzuto, JBG Smith,
Kettler, and Tower) violated the Montgomery County Code and the
D.C. Human Rights Act (DCHRA).  The relevant Montgomery County Code
provision states that "a person must not publish or circulate, or
cause to be published or circulated, any housing notice, statement,
listing, or advertisement indicating that age could influence or
affect a covered real estate transaction."

As to the DCHRA, she accuses the same four Defendants of (1) making
advertisements that unlawfully state a preference based on a
protected class, D.C. Code Section 2-1402.21(a)(5); (2) unlawfully
refusing or failing to initiate or conduct a transaction for real
estate or falsely representing that a property is not available
"wholly or partially for a discriminatory reason based on the age
of any individual," id. Section 2-1402.21(a)(1); (3) unlawfully
aiding and abetting Facebook's violation of the DCHRA, id. Section
2-1402.62; and (4) denying older individuals advertising and
thereby unlawfully "steering" them, id. Section 21-1402.22.