/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCRLA_Public/171017.mbx         T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] In
Count III, O2Cool seeks a determination that the Defendants have
converted its property, namely, the Goods.

The Movants assert that the Goods remained property of the
Debtors' estates and could be sold by them because O2Cool failed
to exercise its reclamation rights after TSA Stores received the
Goods.  Therefore, they ask for judgment on Count III
(conversion).

A seller's right to stop goods from being delivered to a buyer
ceases once the buyer receives the goods. Instead, a seller has
only the right of reclamation once a buyer takes possession of the
goods. UCC section 2-702 states that "[w]here the seller discovers
that the buyer has received goods on credit while insolvent he or
she may reclaim the goods upon demand made within ten days after
the receipt."

O2Cool admits that it did not timely seek to reclaim the Goods. As
a result, the Court concludes that TSA Stores and Yusen are
entitled to summary judgment on Count III of the Complaint.

The Movants also argue that because the Stop Shipment Notices were