/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/020502.mbx         T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] If the Debtors are not permitted
to retain Kilpatrick as their special counsel, the Debtors,
their estates and all parties in interest would be unduly
prejudiced by the time and expense necessary to familiarize
themselves with the Onondaga Service Agreements and related
legal issues.

In addition to its representation of the Debtors, Kilpatrick has
previously represented other creditors and parties in interest
herein. Kilpatrick has not represented any of these entities in
connection with matters relating to the Debtors or their
estates. In this matter, retention is sought under Section
327(e) of the Bankruptcy Code, which provides that:

      "The trustee, with the court's approval, may employ, for a
       specified special purpose, other than to represent the
       trustee in conducting the case, an attorney that has
       represented the debtor, if in the best interest of the
       estate, and if such attorney does not represent or hold
       any interest adverse to the debtor or to the estate with
       respect to the matter on which such attorney is to be
       employed." 11 U.S.C. Section 327(e).

The Debtors understand that Kilpatrick intends to apply to the
Court for allowance of compensation and reimbursement of
expenses in accordance with applicable provisions of the
Bankruptcy Code, the Bankruptcy Rules and the Local Rules and
orders of this Court.