/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/020516.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] only to the Court and to specified parties and their respective
counsel: (a) the United States Trustee, (b) the Official
Committee of Unsecured Creditors; (c) the Debtors; and (d) the
SBC Affiliates, and such document shall not be made available to
any other party.

A court may grant the relief requested herein pursuant to
Section 107(b) of the Bankruptcy Code and Rule 9018 of the
Bankruptcy Rules. Section 107(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides
bankruptcy courts with the power to issue orders that will
protect entities from potential harm. Section 107(b), in
relevant part, provides:

  "On request of a party in interest, the bankruptcy court shall,
   and on the bankruptcy court's own motion, the bankruptcy court
   may -

       (1) protect an entity with respect to a trade secret or
           confidential research, development, or commercial
           information; or

       (2) protect a person with respect to scandalous or
           defamatory matter contained in a paper filed in a case
           under this title.

Rule 9018 of the Bankruptcy rules defines the procedure by which
a party may move for relief under Bankruptcy Code Section
107(b), and provides that "[o]n motion, or on its own
initiative, with or without notice, the court may make any order