/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/030806.mbx         T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] successfully operating their businesses in a difficult
        industry environment.

    (3) There is no deep-seated animosity and hostility between
        the South Central Debtors and their creditors.

        Despite their disagreements in this Chapter 11 case, the
        Bondholders and the South Central Debtors have and will
        continue to effectively collaborate, on a daily basis, on
        a large number of issues and have already successfully
        reached an interim agreement regarding the use of Cash
        Collateral.

Section 1104(a)(2) of the Bankruptcy Code permits any party-in-
interest to move for appointment of a trustee if the appointment
would be "in the best interests of the creditors, any equity
security holders, and other interests of the estate."  Thus, Mr.
Cantor asserts, it can never be sufficient if appointment is only
in the interests of creditors, much less the interests of a sub-
class of creditors like the Bondholders.

On the contrary, the South Central Debtors seek to accommodate