/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/060530.mbx          T R O U B L E D   C O M P A N Y   R E P O R T E R
[…] Iron Mountain, Inc.                   498           4,717
   H & O Distribution, Inc.              676          40,257
   National Distribution Centers LP      902          77,162
   New Star Warehouse                    938          21,980
   Madison Warehouse Corp.              1151           8,725
   Regency Warehousing & Distr.         1179           3,742
   Midwest Warehouse                    1181          31,202

Robert M. Quinn, Esq., at Carlton Fields PA, in Tampa, Florida,
asserted that the asserted liens are avoidable under Section
545(3) of the Bankruptcy Code.

                      Claimants' Response

Section 545(3) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that "the trustee
may avoid the fixing of a statutory lien on property of the debtor
to the extent that the lien . . . is for rent."

Andrew T. Jenkins, Esq., at Bush Ross PA, in Tampa, Florida,
Stated  that the Claimants' liens are valid, perfected and
enforceable, however, they do not secure "rent" obligations.

Mr. Jenkins asserted the Debtor cannot avoid the Claims by merely