/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/241220.mbx
[…] The last paragraph of Section 6.04 of the Plan is replaced and
superseded by the following: "Payments on the Class Three claim
will be $1,250.00 per month due on the first day of each month
beginning on January 1, 2025. Payments on the Class Three claim
will continue each month thereafter until December 31, 2029 when
the remaining balance owed on the Class Three claim will be all due
and payable."
The Modification of the Plan does not prejudice or affect in any
way the claims held by any other creditor or change any provision
of the Plan except for modifying Sections 6.03 and 6.04 of the
Plan.
The Modification does not adversely change the treatment of any
Claimant's claim or any equity security holder's interest provided
in the Plan.
Section 1127(a) provide that: "The proponent of a plan may modify
such plan at any time before confirmation, but may not modify such
plan so that such plan as modified fails to meet the requirements
of Section 1122 and 1123. After the proponent of a plan files a
modification of such plan with the Court, the plan as modified
become the plan."
A full-text copy of the Modified Plan dated November 15, 2024 is
available at https://urlcurt.com/u?l=ayWUBi from PacerMonitor.com
at no charge.
About Burt Electric & Communications
Burt Electric & Communications Inc. is a construction company based