/raid1/www/Hosts/bankrupt/TCR_Public/241223.mbx
[…] stockholder.
Please contact Continental Stock Transfer & Trust Company for
further information, related costs and procedures before sending
any certificates.
* State Filing.
The Reverse Stock Split was effected by the Company filing the
Certificate pursuant to NRS Section 78.390 with the Secretary of
State of the State of Nevada on December 16, 2024. The Certificate
was not effective until the Effective Date.
* Stockholder Approval.
Under Nevada law, because the Reverse Stock Split did not
proportionately reduce the authorized shares, Stockholder approval
was required in accordance with NRS 78.2055. Under NRS 78.2055, "a
corporation that desires to decrease the number of issued and
outstanding shares of a class or series held by each stockholder of
record at the effective date and time of the change without
correspondingly decreasing the number of authorized shares of the
same class or series may do so if:
(a) The board of directors adopts a resolution setting forth
the proposal to decrease the number of issued and outstanding
shares of a class or series; and
(b) The proposal is approved by the vote of stockholders
holding a majority of the voting power of the affected class or
series, or such greater proportion as may be provided in the
articles of incorporation, regardless of limitations or restriction
on the voting power of the affected class or series." As described,
the Reverse Stock Split complies with such requirements.
* Capitalization.
Prior to the Effective Date of the Certificate, the Company was
authorized to issue 250,000,000 shares of common stock. As a result
of the Reverse Stock Split, the Company will remain authorized to