The proposed procedure is also unfair and is at odds with Section 366(b). The proposal would require utilities to request adequate assurance from the Debtors within 25 days of entry of a utilities order, or presumably such request would be denied. The proposal fails to take into consideration that circumstances governing adequate assurance may change in the future. The proposal could be read to prohibit utilities from seeking to modify their adequate assurance at a later date should circumstances change, a procedure which is directly contrary to the language of Section 366(b) which says (". . . after notice and a hearing, the court may order reasonable modification . . . [of the] adequate assurance . . ."). Mr. Rosenblatt adds that the procedure is also unfair in that it would place control of adequate assurance issues not with the utility, or even with the Court, but with the Debtors, contrary to the explicit language of Section 366(b).